University of Calgary
UofC Navigation

Accession No.: 393/86.15

FILE TITLE                            DATE          BOX/FILE
Correspondence:                                         
Adams, Shirley                        1984             1.1
Agnew, Theodore                       n.d.             1.2
Alberta. Dept. of Culture          1972, 1982          1.3
Alberta. Dept. of Indian              1975             1.4
Affairs
Alberta. Lt. Governor                 1978             1.5
Alberta. Solicitor General            1983             1.6
Alberta. Tourism & Small              1981             1.7
Business
Alberta 75                            1980             1.8
Alberta Historical Resources          1983             1.9
Foundation
Alberta Liberal                       1975            1.10
Amy, Janet & Vendla                   n.d.            1.11
Andrew Davison School                 1975            1.12
Askew, Frances                        1984            1.13
L'Association des Hoteliers de        n.d.            1.14
la Province de Quebec
Balfour, St. Clair                    1980            1.15
Banff Centre                          1983            1.16
Bannard, Maureen                      n.d.            1.17
Barker, Mary                       1980, 1984         1.18
Barker, Peter & Marian                1980            1.19
Barnes, Tom                           n.d.            1.20
Bashford, Lucy                        1981            1.21
Bashford's                            n.d.            1.22
The Bay                               1983            1.23
Bazett, Patrick S.                    1956            1.24
Billingsgate Fish Co. Ltd.            1981            1.25
Black, Evelyn                         1980            1.26
Bonavista Travel Ltd.                 1980            1.27
Bredin, Nan & Ed                      1980            1.28
Brooks Kennels                        n.d.            1.29
Burns, Jean                           1979            1.30
Calgary Brewing & Malting             n.d.            1.31
Calgary Exhibition & Stampede         1982            1.32
Calgary Garrison Officers Mess        1979            1.33
Calgary Horticultural Society         n.d.            1.34
Calgary Philharmonic Society        1957-58           1.35
Calgary Power Ltd.                    1980            1.36
Calgary Regional Planning             1977            1.37
Commission
Calgary Rose Society                  n.d.            1.38
Calgary Zoological Society            1980            1.39
Campbell (family)                   1980-81           1.40
Canada. Lt. Governor                  1977            1.41
Canada. National Gallery              1977            1.41a
Canada. Northern Pipeline             1980            1.42
Agency
Canada. Office of the Prime        1978, 1983         1.43
Minister
Canadian Broadcasting               1982-83           1.44
Corporation
Canadian Girl Guides                  1958            1.45
Association
Canadian Legion B.E.S.L.           1949, 1952         1.46
Canadian Red Cross Society            1977            1.47
Century Calgary                       1974            1.48
Chatelaine                            1977            1.48a
City of Calgary                    1950, 1952         1.49
1973, 1980
Clark, Joe                            1976            1.50
Clarke, Bonnie                        n.d.            1.51
Cohen, Martha & Harry                 n.d.            1.52
Collins, Dorothy                      1972            1.53
Connelly, Barb & Eric                 n.d.            1.54
Cooke, Geraldine & Jack               1980            1.55
Coombe, Eddie & Corky                 1978            1.56
Cowan, Keith                          1984            1.57
Cowan, Susan                          1980            1.58
Crkvenac, T.                          1980            1.59
Cross, D.J.A.                         1982            1.60
Daudlin, Bob                          n.d.            1.61
Dirks, Victor A.                      1980            1.62
Dodging Horse, Mrs. Harry             1976            1.62a
Dunbar, Helen & Stuart                1982            1.63
Durnford, John                        n.d.            1.64
Einboden, Helen                       n.d.            1.65
Finnis, Tim                           1980            1.66
Four Seasons Hotel                    n.d.            1.67
Friesen, Violet                       1977            1.67a
Galloway, Susan                       n.d.            1.68
Gammell, Graham & Ann                 1980            1.69
Geddes, Doris                         n.d.            1.70
German, Neil V.                       1980            1.71
Gibson, Morris                        1982            1.72
Glenbow Museum                     1974, 1980         1.73
Gogan, Irial & Betty                  n.d.            1.74
Gordon, Shirlee                       n.d.            1.75
Gorman, Ruth                          n.d.            1.76
Graeburn, William                     1980            1.77
Great Plain Research                  1981            1.78
Consultants
Greery, E.S.                          1980            1.79
Guichon, Urban & Mary                 1980            1.80
Hallamore, Jean                       n.d.            1.81
Hamilton, Win                         1975            1.82
Hanson, Stanley E.                    1975            1.83
Hargrave, Helen & Duncan              1978            1.84
Harrop, Alan & Virginia               1978            1.85
Harvie, Don & Mary                    1980             2.1
Harvie, Dorothy                       1980             2.2
Harvie, Eric L.                       1967             2.3
Hastings House                        n.d.             2.4
Hays, Harry                           1980             2.5
Hays, Muriel                          n.d.             2.6
Hayward, Laura                        n.d.             2.7
Heritage Park Society                 1982             2.8
Hess, Marmie                          n.d.             2.9
Holem, George                         1980            2.10
Holt, Renfrew & Co.                   1980            2.11
Honeywood Lilies                      1980            2.12
Horne, T.                             1980            2.13
Horner, Jane                       1980, 1984         2.14
Hotel Eden                            n.d.            2.15
Huckvale, Jane E.                     1978            2.16
Hunter, John & Joanne                 1980            2.17
Jacques Lodge                         1977            2.18
Jackson, John & Ida                   1979            2.19
Jull, Reba                            1980            2.20
Junior League of Calgary           1982, 1985         2.21
Kehr, Ernest                          1970            2.22
Key, Archie                           1980            2.23
Kingsmill, John & Rondy               1982            2.24
Kneeshaw, Bob & Betty                 1980            2.25
Knox United Church                    n.d.            2.26
Kozicky, Helen C.                     1981            2.27
Krug, Mabel                           n.d.            2.28
Lange, G.                             1967            2.29
Layne, J.H.                           1980            2.30
Leard, H.                             1967            2.31
Leger, Jules                          n.d.            2.32
Leitch, A.A.                          n.d.            2.33
Lewis, Lucy & Ralph                   n.d.            2.34
Liddel, Ken                           1967            2.35
Longshore, Norma                      n.d.            2.36
Lougheed, Peter                       n.d.            2.37
Lynch-Staunton, George                1980            2.38
Madden, John                          n.d.            2.39
MacInnes, Beverly                     n.d.            2.40
MacInnes, Jane                        1980            2.41
MacLaren, Sherrill                    1980            2.42
MacPherson, Norah                     1984            2.43
Manitoba. Premier's Office            1981            2.44
Mawer, Churck & Nibs               1978, 1980         2.45
McCandless, Lee                       n.d.            2.46
McLaws, Don & Pauline                 1978            2.47
McRae, Doug & Ellen                1980, 1985         2.48
Mick, Herbert                         1980            2.49
Millarville Ladies Guild              n.d.            2.50
Millarville School                    1980            2.51
Miss Edgar's & Miss Cramp's           1980            2.52
School
Mogensen, Helen                       n.d.            2.53
Mol, Peter                            1976            2.54
Montgomerie-Bell, H.R.                1980            2.55
Morrison, Elsie & D.N.R.              1980            2.56
Morton, Emma Cross                    1981            2.57
Nelson, Leonard & Betty               n.d.            2.58
Newton, Marion                        n.d.            2.59
Northwest Mounted Police              1978            2.60
Nowicki, Joyce                        1982            2.61
Oilfields High School                 1980            2.62
Olsen, Bud & Lucille                  n.d.            2.63
Order of Canada                    1978-1982          2.64
Park, Edith                           n.d.            2.65
Peach, Jack                           1980            2.66
Pearce, Buck & Gwen                   1980            2.67
Penley, J.K.                          1979            2.68
Prentice, John & Connie               1983            2.69
The Queen's Cowboy                 1981-1982          2.70
The Ranchman's Club                   1985            2.71
Reford, Alexander                     1983            2.72
Reford-McCandless                     1981            2.73
Richards, Alberta                     1980            2.74
Roaf, Mary                            n.d.            2.75
Robert MacNish & Co. Ltd.             1978            2.76
Roberts, Marnie Patrick               1984            2.77
Rogan, William                        1980            2.78
Rorke, Bill                           1984            2.79
Rosenberg, Joyce Reed                 n.d.            2.80
Rotary Club                           1978             3.1
Royal Alberta United Service       1980-1985           3.2
Institute
Royal Trust                           1984             3.3
SPARC                                 1979             3.4
Sanderson, Kathleen                   n.d.             3.5
Saucier, Margaret & Jack           1978, 1979          3.6
Schoenau, Kathleen                 1979, 1984          3.7
Scot, Angus                           1980             3.8
Scott, Gregg, Hopwood & Scott         1955             3.9
Shipley Photo Service Ltd.            1970            3.10
Smith, Bob & Betty                    1978            3.11
Smith, W.I.D.                         1975            3.12
Southern Alberta Militia              1980            3.13
District
Spence, J. Drayton                    1952            3.14
St. Cyprian's Afternoon W.A.          n.d.            3.15
St. Margaret's School                 1983            3.16
Steele Scouts                      1982-1983          3.17
Stickler, Marilyn                     1984            3.18
Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School         1975,            3.19
1983-1984
Strauss, Margaret & Ben               1980            3.20
Strong, Ivor & Audrey                 n.d.            3.21
Sturgess, Betty                       1979            3.22
Sutherland, Stephanie Mawer           1980            3.23
Swanson, Archdeacon                   1980            3.24
Tanner, Harold                        1980            3.25
Tapsell, W. Rees                      1980            3.26
Taylor, Keen                          1983            3.27
Thornton, Lynne                       1977            3.28
Townsend, Nancy                    1978, 1980         3.29
Trusdale, Kay                         n.d.            3.30
Universal Sales & Service             n.d.            3.31
University of Calgary              1974-1985          3.32
Walker, Ruth                          n.d.            3.33
Walters, Peter                        1984            3.34
Watkins, Ernest & Jenny           1978, 1980,         3.35
1982
Watson, Bill & Marguerite             1958            3.36
Watt, Colleen & Jeremiah              n.d.            3.37
Weir, Phyllis                         1971            3.38
Westerman, Lois & Paul                1984            3.39
Wilkinson, Joanna                     1978            3.40
Willow Creek Historical               1978            3.41
Association
Willumsen, Lars & Hedwig              1980            3.42
YWCA                               1983-1985          3.43
Yates, Edwin & Monty                  1977            3.44
Zandmer, Ursula                       1984            3.45
Personal Material:                                      
Personal 1 - CWAC - clippings,     1942-1945           4.1
orders, correspondence,
reports, notes
Personal 2 - Clan MacLeod -           n.d.             4.2
Genealogy material - notes,
family trees
Personal 3 - Gardener's Cottage    1978-1979           4.3
- correspondence, notes,
sketchbook
Personal 4 - notes,                   n.d.             5.1
correspondence
Unidentified Correspondence           n.d.             5.2
Financial                             n.d.           5.3-5.5
Newsclippings, catalogues,          various           6-11
newsletters, circulars - 4
boxes
Photographs, album, notebooks,      various            12
realia
(*Illustrated London News -        1956-1958            
broken set in stacks
Photographs, Calgary Herald                            13
1952-1976, The Albertan, The
Sun
Photographs, diplomas,              various            F1
certificates, newspapers - in
folder